On Sunday 1st November, PNA held the 2020 Development Wind-up. This wind-up recognised the commitment, success and growth that our athletes and coaches had throughout 2020. The Bette Allison Coaches Award, Origin Energy Metro League and Fuel to Go and Play Association Championships Award Winners are listed below. Congratulations to all our Coaches, Athletes, Managers and Parents for a great 2020 Development Season.

Bette Allison Coaches Award
Fiona Cohen

Origin Energy Metro League

14 & Under Team 1
Best and Fairest: Taiya Leone
Shining Star: Madeline Gasiorowski

14 & Under Team 2
Best and Fairest: Sarah Major
Shining Star: Grace Haddleton

16 & Under Team 1
Best & Fairest: Charisse Rond
Shining Star: Grace Hepworth

16 & Under Team 2
Best and Fairest: Chloe Walsh
Shining Star: Keely Reading

18 & Under
Best & Fairest: Lauren Vladich
Shining Star: Poppy Clerk

Open
Best & Fairest: Rylee Davis
Shining Star: Hannah Barry

Training Partners Rising Star: Asha Ricketts

Fuel to Go and Play Association Championships

12 & Under Team 1
Coaches Award: Isabella Logan
MVP: Ruby Teasdale

12 & Under Team 2
Coaches Award: Sofia Maretti
MVP: Hannah Hoogland

12 & Under Team 3:
Coaches Award: Emily Klajevich-Gidgup
MVP: Ruby Van Vliet

12 & Under Team 4:
Coaches Award: Leah Allen
MVP: Claire Meers

12 & Under Team 5:
Coaches Award: Charlie Pronk
MVP: Zara Spartalis

13 & Under Team 1
Coaches Award: Bethany Clarke
MVP: Mia De Masi

13 & Under Team 2:
Coaches Award: Mia Sampson
MVP: Juliet Kelly

13 & Under Team 3:
Coaches Award: Hannah Warren
MVP: Alix McWha

13 & Under Team 4:
Coaches Award: Lilly Icanovski
MVP: Freya Beasley

13 & Under Team 5:
Coaches Award: Honey Walsh
MVP: Vivienne Lo

14 & Under Team 1:
Coaches Award: Anna Walsh
MVP:Grace Jooste

14 & Under Team 2:
Coaches Award: Olivia Rubens
MVP: Bronte Pittaway

14 & Under Team 3:
Coaches Award: Nayla Davis
MVP: Elly Sara

14 & Under Team 4:
Coaches Award: Ashli Darlington
MVP: Annalise Feilding

15 & Under Team 1:
Coaches Award: Keely Reading
MVP: Rebekah Aysnley

15 & Under Team 2:
Coaches Award: Sophie Heffernan
MVP: Nandi Ndlovu

15 & Under Team 3:
Coaches Award: Bonnie Reiger
MVP: Hannah Bowes

17 & Under Team 1:
Coaches Award: Sophie Kish
MVP: Jade Dimer

17 & Under Team 2:
Coaches Award: Joslyn Dowling
MVP: Ahna Cooper-Wray

Masters:
Coaches Award: Lyndal Gordon
MVP: Donna Hart