Association Championships

Each year The Fuel to Go & Play Association Championships are held on the June long weekend as part of the Netball WA Competition Framework and Pathway. It provides a great opportunity for player, coach and umpire talent identification, coach mentoring, umpire coaching and testing, and an opportunity for Associations to measure their pathway progressions against other Associations. 

PNA selects it’s junior teams from our PIPP Program Development Squads, as well as, submitting teams for the Open and Masters divisions. See our Representative Team Selection Policy. Fixtures and results will be available on PlayHQ during the event.

Association Championships Squads 2022

Perth Netball Association are proud to be the hosts of the Fuel to Go & Play Association Championships taking place over the WA Day long weekend, 4th – 6th June.

Congratulations to the following athletes and coaches for being selected to represent PNA in 2022!

Do not show
12 Team 1

Head Coach: Lyndal Gordon

Athletes:

Baker Isabelle (Izzy)
Bogdanov Livia
Cotter Clara
Crabb Alissa
De Masi Sophie
Farr Pippa
Majok Bakhita
O’Dea Ruby
Richardson Nina
Tierney Rebecca
Woodham Malana

 

12 Team 2

Head Coach: Janine Drennan

Athletes:

Bope Serena
Castagnino-Ellis Francesca
Crabb Alissa
Ilijovski Sofia
Logan Annalise
Sampson Alyssa
Short Jasmine
Svendsen Freya
Vardy Tahnee
Wild-Bannon Summer

 

12 Team 3

Head Coach: Grace Skinner

Athletes:

Andrew Hannah
Canaris Rosie
Dragicevic Jaida
Duck Emersyn
Foster Halle
Gascoyne Indi
Hammill Abigail
Love Jasmine
Riolo Saige
Rodgers Ava

 

12 Training Partners

Athletes:

Brown Ruby
D’Souza-Cookson Evie
Knox Alma
Rear Chloe
Scott Sarah (Sarsh)
Wynyard-Thompson Ava

 

 

13 Team 1

Head Coach: Alyson Stephens

Athletes:

Alach Sienna
Barrows Hailey
Clay Ruby
Drennan Elle
Fazari Sofia
Hammond Piper
Mentink Sunni
Plint Indianna (Indi)
Van vliet Ruby
Whitney Zamia

 

13 Team 2

Head Coach: Helen Riolo

Athletes:

Ambrosino Lucia
Barbetti Elise
Burt Zara
Delaney Hazel
Gilbey Lucy
Milianku Alexi
Ostle Olivia
Philip Caitlin
Weaver Maddy
Wilton Chelsea
13 Team 3

Head Coach: Karen Winton

Athletes:

Boyle Abby
Buckland Olivia
Davey Abby
Pekin Molly
Perry Neave
Phillips Lucy
Rocavert Miranda
Spartalis Zara
Weaver Grace
Worrad Danja
13 Team 4

Head Coach: Tatjiana Pieris

Assistant Coach: Leah Richardson

Athletes:

Cripps Sophie
Donoghue Rose
Foster Trier
Harris Bailee
Hickling Allegra
Kavanagh Carla
Lo Presti Armani
Miceli Tiana
Montgomerie Grace
Norwood Ava
Rhodes Sienna
Yau Helena
13 Training Partners

Athletes:

Cassie Allen

14 Team 1

Head Coach: Deanne Quartermaine

Athletes:

Bonadeo India
Butler Harper
Hammill Ashe
Heffernan Lily
Logan Isabella (Bella)
Overholt Vienna
Rubens Rebecca (Becky)
Seymore Abigail
Vacca Olivia
Wynyard-Thompson Otia
14 Team 2

Head Coach: Fiona Cohen

Assistant Coach: Brenda Cockburn

Athletes:

Booth Rosie
Gaunt Jasmine (Jas)
Keenan Chloe
Martin Livinia
Menehira Eden
Miceli Milana
Mort Isabel
Palozsa Alexis (Lexi)
Sarich Ella
Smith Ella
14 Team 3

Head Coach: Ivana Scotford

Athletes:

Barry Darcy
Cannon Zoe
Farrell Ashley
Heatley Addison
Hoogland Hannah
King Georgia
KLJAJEVICH-GIDGUP Emily
MacGregor Eva
PETCHELL CLAUDIA
Pronk Charlie
Reuben Siahn
Saggers Sophie
16 & Under Team 1

Head Coach:  Tanya Dean

Athletes:

Blackley Tayla
Darlington Ashli
Drennan Matilda
Gasiorowski Madeline (Maddy)
Gaunt Neve
Harding Isabella (Bella)
McAullay Meg
Moore Susannah (Suzie)
Rivers Emily
Stephens Samantha (Sammy)
16 & Under Team 2

Head Coach: John Savill

Athletes:

Curley Thalia
De Masi Mia
Gamble Sequoia
Harwood Sally
Herbert Charlotte
McWha Alix
Peou Madeline
Pittaway Bronte
Pyne Zanna
Stegink Eloise
16 & Under Team 3

Head Coach: Caitlyn Brown

Athletes:

Brincker Maya
Carbone Sophia
Clarke Bethany
Dean Charlotte
Gilbey Ella
Hurstfield Emily
Kelly Juliet
Roberts Dyllan
Simpson Amelie
Van Maanen Sienna
16 & Under Team 4

Head Coach: Holly Constantine

Athletes:

Biddeloo Claudia
Collis Isabelle (Belle)
Couanis Lucy
Fuller Leilani
Kish Emily
Kowal Olivia
Letch-Avenell Indiana (Indi)
Lucev Holly
McIntosh Mischa
Strang Amelie
16 & Under Team 5

Head Coach: Keira McNamee

Assistant Coach: Danielle Wright

Athletes:

Barnaba Arabella (Mimi)
Barnes Shannon
Bewsher Lian
Brown Yasmin
Crabb Georgia
Crago Millie
Lo Vivienne (Viv)
Pittaway Asha
Richardson Emma
Sampson Mia
16 & Under Training Partners

Athletes:

Dannielle Tilly

20 & Under

Head Coach: Rachel Anderson

Athletes:

bowes hannah
Brincker Lilly
Connolly Libby
Joffe Kyler
Keating Rhianna
Kish Sophie
Kriletich Sarena
Magiatis Poppy
Quinlivan Lily
Wallis Amber
Open 1

Head Coach: Jenni Skinner

Athletes:

Jaime Coles

Kailra Docherty

Mikayla Giudici

Geneviece Gray

Sophie Lynch

Jordan Major

Amy Pacecca

Kate Pacecca

Emily Tregear

Georgia Whittaker

Open 2

Head Coach: Sam Lowe

Athletes:

Bec Anderson

Lauren Britton

Ellie Cusack

Jennai Malaquin

Erin McAlister

Olivia Moore

Sally Ockenden

Kasey Warren

Emilie Watson

Masters

Head Coach: Shannon Black

Athletes:

Annelize Barron

Shannon Black

Jo Bornmann

Belinda Edmunds

Paula Ferraro

Janine Gatto

Donna Jackson

Jo Morgan

Michelle Patterson

Leah Richardson

Do not show