PIPP Program

 

PERTH IDENTIFIED PLAYERS PATHWAY (PIPP) PROGRAM

“To be the best you can be”

PIPP is a talent development program for PNA registered athletes aged 12 & Under to 17 & Under inclusive. Participants are selected to take part in an 8 session specialist coaching program. The athletes selected in the 2021 program will form our Association Championships teams and training partners in 2021. 

Whilst the PIPP program is primarily aimed at developing playing skills, other attributes will be developed as well including work ethic, leadership qualities and becoming a valuable team member.

The expectation of selected athletes is commitment, training intensity and a posititve attitude to personal development both on and off the court.

Please be aware that not all selected athletes are guaranteed selection into a FTG&P Association Championships team and may be selected as training partners. Training Partners may be presented an opportunity to be elevated into the playing squad. Being selected as a training partner should be seen as a great opportunity for personal growth and development. 

For further information about the PIPP program contact the PNA office on 9387 7011 or development@perthnetball.com.au

2021 PIPP SQUADS

Congratulations to all selected 2021 PIPP atheletes and coaches.

12s Squad

Head Coach: Don Leyland

Coaches: Alyson Stephens, Karen Winton, Grace Skinner

Athletes:

Isla Adamson

Sienna Alach

Cassie Allen

Leah Allen

Lucia Ambrosino

Elise Barbetti

Hailey Barrows

Olivia Buckland

Zara Burt

Ruby Clay

Fenella Cox

Jessie Cox

Sophie Dallin

Abby Davey

Vanessa De Mattia

Holly Douglas

Elle Drennan

Stella Early

Addison Ewin

Sofia Fazari

Lucy Gilbey

Piper Hammond

Bailee Harris

Ava Kubicki

Hannah Lewis

Sunni Mentink

Alexi Milianku

Grace Montgomerie

Emma Noack

Ava Norwood

Olivia Ostle

Lucille O’Sullivan

Sarchi Parker

Molly Pekin

Neave Perry

Lucy Phillips

Indianna Plint

Miranda Rocavert

Zara Spartalis

Mileah Taylor

Bridget Tranter

Ruby Van Vliet

Celeste Vinnicombe

Minty Walsh

Grace Weaver

Maddy Weaver

Zamia Whitney

Chelsea Wilton

Danja Worrad

13s Squad

Head Coach: Lyndal Gordon

Coaches: Naomi Quinlivan, Janine Drennan, Helen Riolo, Keira McNamee

Athletes:

Chloe Allen

Isabelle Annear

Darcy Barry

Scarlet Blechynden

India Bonadeo

Rosie Booth

Harper Butler

Tahlia Farrar

Ashley Farrell

Audrey Fitzpatrick

Jasmine Gaunt

Amelia Grondal

Sienna Gruber

Elizabeth Harding

Paityn Heasman

Addison Heatley

Lily Heffernan

Macey Hehir

Hannah Hoogland

Chloe Keenan

Georgia King

Kristin Kirby-Smith

Emily Kljajevich-Gidgup

Zoe Lazarou

Isabella Logan

Eva MacGregor

Sofia Maretti

Livinia Martin

Claire Meers

Milana Miceli

Suri Mir Mohammadi

Mayabella Mistry

Ella Mitchell

Jazmin Mitchell

Lola Moore

Vienna Overholt

Alexis Palozsa

Olivia Pappas

Emily Parker

Sophia Price

Charlie PRONK

Hayley Reece

Angelique Rhodes

Milly Rose

Rebecca Rubens

Sophie Saggers

Ella Sarich

Abigail Seymore

Ella Smith

Ruby Stevens

Ruby Teasdale

Shiloh Thomas

Sophie Thomas

Winnie Townsend

Sanna Twite

Olivia Vacca

Scarlett Whyte

Arlo Wilson

Kate Witt

Zarah Wodcke

Otia Wynyard-Thompson

14s Squad

Head Coach: Tanya Dean

Coaches: Fiona Cohen, Lyn Walsh, Caitlyn Brown, Alisha Allen

Athletes:

Tamzyn Aisbett

Shannon Barnes

Lian Bewsher

Emma Bowes

Ally Bowman

Emily Boyle

Maya Brincker

Yasmin Brown

Tenley Burton

Emily Cassey

Bethany Clarke

Isabelle Collis

Lucy Couanis

Georgia Crabb

Nikita Cramer

Thalia Curley

Mia De Masi

Matilda Drennan

Caris Emmott

Sienna Hepworth

Lucinda Hodby

Ainslie Hollis

Mikaela Hyman

Millicent Johnston

Juliet Kelly

Kate McLennan

Alix McWha

Clare Meacock

Georgia Oakley

Jai’Lysa Ockerby

Sophia O’Sullivan

Eloise Palmer

Lucy Peel

Madeline Peou

Neva Pezzali

Asha Pittaway

Ashley Popp

Zanna Pyne

Emma Richardson

Emily RIVERS

Dyllan Roberts

Mia Sampson

Amelie Simpson

Michala Stephens

Amelie Strang

Kate Sullivan

Banjo Tolcon

Zuleeyah Treacy

Sienna Van Maanen

Honey Walsh

Hannah Warren

Keisha Yau

15s Squad

Head Coach: John Savill

Coaches: Vanessa Casement, Lincoln Campbell

Athletes:

Sofia Ambrosino

Lily Barlow

Claudia Biddeloo

Tayla Blackley

Sophia Carbone

Monique Cavallaro

Ashli Darlington

Charlotte Dean

Summer Delmotte

Jade Dimovski

Lily Ding

Annalise Feilding

Leilani Fuller

Sequoia Gamble

Madeline Gasiorowski

Neve Gaunt

Merle George Strickland

Grace Haddleton

Isabella Harding

Charlotte Herbert

Nuala Holland

Taiya Leone

Indiana Letch-Avenell

Sarah Major

Meg McAullay

Indi McDonald

Abby McEachran

Susannah Moore

Annabel Opie

Bronte Pittaway

Olivia Rubens

Gemma Seymour

Grace Sputore

Eloise Stegink

Samantha Stephens

Eden Taylor

Stephanie Towie

Jorjah Walley

Anna Walsh

Telani Woodham

17 & Under Squad

Head Coach: Gayle Watson-Galbraith

Coaches: Rachel Anderson, Ivana Scotford

Sophie Baker

Hannah Bowes

Alexia Bredenkamp

Lilly Brincker

Ella Brown

Madison Burns

Emily Chapman

Annie Chomley

Olivia Colangelo

Libby Connolly

Lucinda Cox

Olivia Gatto

Sophie Heffernan

Grace Hepworth

Meeza Humphries

Louie Jansen van Rensburg

Tilly Johnston

Rhianna Keating

Sophie Kish

Milla Leach

Greta Lynch

Holly Mackey

Theresa Majok

Jennai Malaquin

Aisha Morcombe

Nandi Ndlovu

Madeleine O’Loughlin

Aliyah Poeta

Milla Power

Lily Quinlivan

Keely Reading

Sinead Reading

Bonnie Reiger

Charlotte Sarre

Lillie Sartori

Emily Scanlan

Sophi Steel

Layla Tomljanovich

Jasmyn Upfold

Amber Wallis

Chloe Walsh

Bella Walter

Sarah Zsolt