Association Championships

 

Perth Netball Association congratulates the following players for receiving the Coaches Award in recognition for their outstanding efforts in the Fuel to Go & Play Association Championships:

Under 12’s Team 1 – Mia De Masi

Under 12’s Team 2 – Bethany Clarke

Under 12’s Team 3 – Sophia O’Sullivan

Under 12’s Team 4 – Alexis Galipo

Under 13’s Team 1 – Grace Jooste

Under 13’s Team 2 – Sarah Major

Under 13’s Team 3 – Mia Disley

Under 13’s Team 4 – Bronte Pittaway

Under 14’s Team 1 – Sophie Heffernan

Under 14’s Team 2 – Lily Quinlivan

Under 14’s Team 3 – Jasmyn Upfold

Under 15’s Team 1 – Sophie Hunt

Under 15’s Team 2 – Chloe Walsh

Under 15’s Team 3 – Sofia Monastra

Under 17’s – Adelaide Berry

Opens – Zoe Snedden

Masters – Tanya Dean

ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 TEAMS HAVE BEEN ANNOUNCED!

The Smarter than Smoking Association Championships are held annually on the long week-end in June. It provides representative participation at all levels within an association for players, coaches, officials, managers and administrators.

The Championships provide the opportunity for the talent identification of players, coaches and umpires.

PLAYERS MUST BE AFFILIATED WITH A PNA CLUB IN THE 2019 SEASON TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR SELECTION IN PNA TEAMS

12 and Under

2019 UNDER 12’S ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAMS 2019

TRAININGS 5.30-7.OOPM ON THURSDAYS

TEAM COACHES

TEAM 1 – Lyndal Gordon & Tegan Doig

TEAM 2 – Vanessa Casement

TEAM 3- Naomi Quinlivan

TEAM 4 – Alyson Stephens

 

TEAM 1 TEAM 2
322 Ally Bowman 127 Amelie Simpson
309 Ashley Popp 308 Arabella Barnaba
312 Emily Rivers 306 Bethany Clarke
221 Madeline Peou 114 Georgia Langdon
115 Matilda Drennan 100 Hannah Warren
210 Mia De Masi 311 Lucy Peel
121 Mia Sampson 229 Madalyn Boley
102 Tahlia Farrar 116 Savannah Doran
112 Tenley Burton 204 Tamzyn Aisbett
223 Thalia Curley 307 Yasmin Brown
TEAM 3 TEAM 4
304 Ainslie Hollis 130 Alexis Gailipo
317 Amelie Boucherm 318 Asha Pittaway
237 Bianca Rogers 118 Honey Walsh
103 Ella Wood 300 Juliet Kelly
126 Emily Boyle 323 Lia Taylor
104 Emma Bowes 122 Lisa Jarosz
113 Lian Bewsher 217 Lucinda Hodby
228 Lily Heffernan 216 Lucy Couanis
239 Missy Anastas 129 Sienna Van Man Nen
208 Sophia O’Sullivan 211 Sienna Hepworth
TRAIN-ONS
301 Caris Emmott
123 Milana Micell
219 Olivia Moar

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 and Under

2019 UNDER 13’S ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAMS 2019

TRAININGS 5.30-7.OOPM ON THURSDAYS

TEAM COACHES

Team 1 – Tarm Ferguson

Team 2- Rachel Anderson

Team 3 – Deanne Quartermaine

Team 4 – Fiona Cohen

TEAM 1 TEAM 2
417 Grace Jooste 620 Anna Walsh
519 Hannah Forbes 603 Ashli Darlington
422 Indi McDonald 418 Bianca Stewart
428 Isabella Harding 420 Ellie Forbes
622 Monique Cavallaro 520 Elly Sara
516 Nayla Davis 607 Lily Malekin
527 Sophia Carbone 615 Molly Allen
525 Stephanie Towie 521 Neve Gaunt
612 Talya Leone 526 Sammy Stephens
401 Telani Woodham 604 Sarah Major
TEAM 3 TEAM 4
528 Annabel Opie 407 Ava Phillips-Bond
610 Chloe Cormack 404 Ava Reuben
427 Emily Lucey 523 Bronte Pittaway
512 Emma rowse 513 Caitlin Murray
609 Julia Mannion 624 Claudia Biddeloo
619 Kerrie Tiernay 600 Jade Gugliotta
403 Lily Barlow 530 Merle George-Strickland
413 Lucia Grondal 425 Olivia Rubens
423 Madeline Gasiorowski 424 Sofia Ambrosino
529 Mia Disley 621 Jessica Wilson
517 Tayla Blackley 507 Mia Pappas

 

 

 

 

14 and Under

2019 UNDER 14’S ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAMS 2019

TRAINING TIMES

TEAM 1 – THURSDAYS 6.00-7.3OPM

TEAM 2 – THURSDAYS 6.00-7.30PM

TEAM 3 – THURSDAYS 5.30-7.00PM

 

TEAM COACHES

Team 1 – Don Leyland

Team 2 – Gayle Watson-Galbraith

Team 3 – Lani McKee

TEAM 1 TEAM 2
916 Alexis Bredenkamp 804 Abby Johnson
822 Grace Hepworth 905 Ashlee Kinsella
820 Jasmine Kenagy 809 Bonnie Reiger
814 Jessica Wheeler 707 Elissa Parin
700 Keely Reading 917 Eva Kapinkoff
919 Mikayla Rogers Sienna Gale
920 Rebekah Aynsley 915 Lily Quinlivan
708 Sarah Zsolt 906 Saskia Cramer
711 Sophie Heffernan 816 Sophie Rowse
908 Hannah Bowes 704 Tilly Johnson
TEAM 3
810 Francesca Baker TRAIN-ONS
911 Phoebe Browne 801 Sinead Reading
705 Abbey Gribble 703 Acallia Ogg
811 Catherine Gulev 818 Grace Lote
807 Jade Hall
802 Famke Inverarity
702 Aleah Panjaroen
821 Jasmyn Upfold
901 Jordana Van Der Slys
709 Bella Walter

 

 

 

 

 

15 and Under

2019 UNDER 15’S ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAMS 2019

TRAININGS 5.30-7.OOPM ON THURSDAYS

TEAM COACHES

Team 1 – Joe Gorinski

Team 2 – John Savill

Team 3 – Kerry Gates

 

15’s – Team 1 15’s – Team 2
209 Aaliyah Panton 301 Asha Bloom Bayliss
102 Alani Kerns 104 Charlotte Lester
103 Amber Wallis 110 Charlotte Weeldenburg
310 Charlotte Sarre 306 Chloe Walsh
205 Holly Mackey 213 Emily Utting
208 Jasmine Stewart 300 Felicity Harmer
701 Madeleine O’loughlin 214 Jade Boekeman
107 Sarena Kriletich 108 Madeline Appleby
309 Sophie Hunt 203 Shenae Baker
206 Sophie Kish 105 Tayla Hancock
15’s – Team 3
302 Ahna Cooper-Wray
201 Aliyah Poeta
303 Alyssa Minor
109 Eva Jackson
207 Hannah Mannion
Elizabeth Dyke
305 Jasmine Kinshela
212 Kate Hawkesford
106 Olivia Colangelo
204 Sofia Monastra
210 Tahlia Peou
Abbey Lewis

 

 

 

 

17 and Under

2019 UNDER 17’S ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAMS 2019

TRAININGS 6.00-7.3OPM ON THURSDAYS

COACH 

Tanya Dean

TEAM 1
404 Annika Hart
601 Charley Baxter
401 Darcie Botica
507 Eliana Hullett
600 Eloise Parnell
503 Monet Edwards
620 Poppy Clerk
402 Adelaide Berry
509 Charlotte Gale
603 Georgia Knights